Carrot Oil (Macerated) for dry and mature skin. Carrot Oil (Macerated) for dry and mature skin.

6 In stock

Bath & Beauty

Spocket

$5.07
Size
-
+
$5.07
Add to wishlist

Carrot Carrier Oil is very high in both vitamins and minerals. This oil is an infusion of wild macerated carrot in canola oil with vitamin E. Carrot Macerated Oil is considered to be one of the best oils to rejuvenate and regenerate skin tissues. It helps to balance moisture in the skin. It is considered suitable for all skin types, especially dry and mature aging skin. This is an excellent oil for face and neck treatments and may even help to reduce wrinkling, removes toxic build-up in the skin, improving the skin's complexion. Due to the strengthening effect on the red blood cells Carrot Seed Oil improves complexion of dry and oily skin while toning the skin, increasing its elasticity and firmness. The antioxidant rich Carrot Oil is therefore useful in maintaining a youthful appearance and texture to the skin It can be use on areas that need extra attention like the elbows and knees, helps heal dry and cracked skin, improves fungal infections of the finger and toenails. Carrot Oil can be used to soothe burns, blisters and scars. Botanical Name: Daucus carota Country of origin: Canada Extraction Method: Macerated Color: Yellow to orange-red liquid Scent: Carrot Carrier Oil has a very slight scent that is sweet and very carrot - like. Texture: Liquid

Carrot Carrier Oil is very high in both vitamins and minerals. This oil is an infusion of wild macerated carrot in canola oil with vitamin E. Carrot Macerated Oil is considered to be one of the best oils to rejuvenate and regenerate skin tissues. It helps to balance moisture in the skin. It is considered suitable for all skin types, especially dry and mature aging skin. This is an excellent oil for face and neck treatments and may even help to reduce wrinkling, removes toxic build-up in the skin, improving the skin's complexion. Due to the strengthening effect on the red blood cells Carrot Seed Oil improves complexion of dry and oily skin while toning the skin, increasing its elasticity and firmness. The antioxidant rich Carrot Oil is therefore useful in maintaining a youthful appearance and texture to the skin It can be use on areas that need extra attention like the elbows and knees, helps heal dry and cracked skin, improves fungal infections of the finger and toenails. Carrot Oil can be used to soothe burns, blisters and scars. Botanical Name: Daucus carota Country of origin: Canada Extraction Method: Macerated Color: Yellow to orange-red liquid Scent: Carrot Carrier Oil has a very slight scent that is sweet and very carrot - like. Texture: Liquid

Recently Viewed Products Recently Viewed Products