100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil (Cold 100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil (Cold

2 In stock

Bath & Beauty

Spocket

$7.65
Size
-
+
$7.65
Add to wishlist

Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. Berry oil has the most topical benefits. Sea Buckthorn berry oil is packed with carotene (pro-vitamin-A). This berry oil has been used to improve skin conditions, such as burns, acne, rosasa, etc., providing a moisturizing quality that may result in overall healthier skin. For this reason, the extract has been used in some cosmetic skin products, especially for facial moisturizing. Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil contains a wealth of the nutrients, proteins, and essential fatty acids that make skin healthy and strong. When applied directly to the skin, the oil prevents the development of wrinkles and has an anti-aging effect on its appearance. Best of all, when the oil is absorbed into the skin it does not cause drying like many moisturizing products and lotions do. It also partially shields the skin’s surface from the sun’s UV rays, acting as a low-level sunblock. Be careful when applying berry oil to the skin, though—its high concentration of carotenoids can discolor the skin with a light orange tint if it is used heavily. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Country of origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Color: Reddish brown to dark brown liquid Scent: This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn. Texture: Liquid

Sea Buckthorn Fruit, Berry Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. Berry oil has the most topical benefits. Sea Buckthorn berry oil is packed with carotene (pro-vitamin-A). This berry oil has been used to improve skin conditions, such as burns, acne, rosasa, etc., providing a moisturizing quality that may result in overall healthier skin. For this reason, the extract has been used in some cosmetic skin products, especially for facial moisturizing. Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil contains a wealth of the nutrients, proteins, and essential fatty acids that make skin healthy and strong. When applied directly to the skin, the oil prevents the development of wrinkles and has an anti-aging effect on its appearance. Best of all, when the oil is absorbed into the skin it does not cause drying like many moisturizing products and lotions do. It also partially shields the skin’s surface from the sun’s UV rays, acting as a low-level sunblock. Be careful when applying berry oil to the skin, though—its high concentration of carotenoids can discolor the skin with a light orange tint if it is used heavily. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Country of origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Color: Reddish brown to dark brown liquid Scent: This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn. Texture: Liquid

Recently Viewed Products Recently Viewed Products